No photo available. Represent Stevan Gardinovacki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 162,617 this week

Stevan Gardinovacki (1936–2011)

Stevan Gardinovacki was born on November 20, 1936 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was an actor, known for Arrive Before Daybreak (1978), Baza na Dunavu (1981) and Zaboravljeni (1988). He was married to Mirjana Gardinovacki. He died on June 29, 2011 in Novi Sad, Serbia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Novi Sad, Serbia

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 178 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 
a list of 152 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stevan Gardinovacki's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1978)
Baza na Dunavu Georg Stoker
(1981)
Zaboravljeni Lovac
(1988)
Life Is Beautiful Koljac peradi
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2010 Tesla's Cabaret (Short)
 2010 Pridji blize (TV Series)
Deda Sava
- Kraj je pocetak (2010) ... Deda Sava
- Pomoc (ne)prijatelja (2010) ... Deda Sava
- Beba (2010) ... Deda Sava
 2010 Sva ta ravnica (TV Series)
Slaven
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Slaven
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Slaven
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Slaven
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Slaven
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Slaven
 2008 Zaboravljeni umovi Srbije (TV Series)
Svestenik / Stari Jovan Radonic
- Milan Dj. Milicevic (2008) ... Svestenik
- Jovan Radonic (2008) ... Stari Jovan Radonic
 2008 Bela ladja (TV Series)
Trifun Kaloperovic
- Episode #2.14 (2008) ... Trifun Kaloperovic
- Episode #2.12 (2008) ... Trifun Kaloperovic
- Episode #2.10 (2008) ... Trifun Kaloperovic
- Episode #2.9 (2008) ... Trifun Kaloperovic
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... Trifun Kaloperovic
 2007 Mera za meru (TV Movie)
Eskalo
 2004 Fellowship Offerings
Tima
 1998 Dzandrljivi muz (TV Movie)
 1998 Zla zena (TV Movie)
 1997 Pokondirena tikva (TV Movie)
Mitar
 1997 Gore dole (TV Series)
Poverilac II
- Episode #2.2 (1997) ... Poverilac II
 1994 Najvise na svetu celom (TV Series)
Milos Mucula
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... Milos Mucula
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... Milos Mucula
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Milos Mucula
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Milos Mucula
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Milos Mucula
 1992 Slike iz zivota Vuka Karadzica (TV Movie)
 1991 Mala sala (TV Movie)
Svetislavov otac
 1991 Zaboravljeni (TV Series)
Lovac - kum
- Tungi (1991) ... Lovac - kum
 1990 Specijalna redakcija (TV Series)
Paja
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Paja
 1990 Sumnjivo lice (TV Movie)
Gazda Miladin
 1989 Divlji svetac (TV Movie)
Makarije
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2 (TV Series)
Capt. Haufman
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Capt. Haufman
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Capt. Haufman
 1989 Najbolji
Zastavnik Spero
 1988 Decji bic (TV Movie)
Otac
 1988 Poput lista (TV Movie)
 1988 Zaboravljeni
Lovac
 1987 Covek u srebrnoj jakni (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1987)
 1987 Poslednje leto detinjstva (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1987)
- Episode #1.2 (1987)
- Episode #1.1 (1987)
 1986 Od zlata jabuka
Odbornik
 1986 Heroj ulice (TV Movie)
Drug Jovic
 1986 Najlepsi dani u zivotu Ivana Kiseka (TV Movie)
Kos
 1985 Life Is Beautiful
Koljac peradi
 1985 Jedna polovina dana (TV Movie)
Vasa
 1983 Jesen Djuke Drazetica (TV Movie)
 1983 Razvojni put Bore Snajdera (TV Movie)
Spira Klonfer
 1983 Snohvatice (TV Movie)
gazda Ster
 1983 Mrtvi se ne vracaju (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1983)
- Episode #1.2 (1983)
- Episode #1.1 (1983)
 1982 Stranstvovanje (TV Movie)
 1982 Zalazak sunca
 1981 Balada o Sinisi i mangupu (TV Movie)
 1981 Baza na Dunavu (TV Series)
Georg Stoker
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Georg Stoker
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Georg Stoker
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Georg Stoker
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Georg Stoker
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Georg Stoker
 1981 Siroko je lisce
Gavro
 1980 Bilo, pa proslo (TV Series)
 1980 Dud (TV Movie)
 1980 Velika potraga (TV Movie)
 1979 Trenuci slabosti (TV Movie)
 1979 Pupinove zvezde (TV Movie)
 1979 Knjiga drugova (TV Movie)
 1979 Mahagoni (TV Movie)
 1978 Kod Kamile (TV Movie)
 1978 Ima takvih dana (TV Movie)
 1978 Momci iz Crvene duge (TV Movie)
 1978 Razmisljanka - izmisljanka (TV Series)
- Mis (1978)
 1978 Arrive Before Daybreak
Mija Meckar
 1978 Gospodja ministarka (TV Movie)
Jova Pop-Arsin
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Baja

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed