STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,671 this week

Adrián García Bogliano


Adrián García Bogliano was born on July 4, 1980 in Madrid, Spain. He is a producer and director, known for Night of the Wolf (2014), Here Comes the Devil (2012) and I'll Never Die Alone (2008). See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 28 May 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 17 Mar 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 
a list of 141 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrián García Bogliano's work have you seen?
6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
(2012)
(2008)
Cold Sweat Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2020 Animales Humanos (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 El Amarre (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Quiere Jugar (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017-2019 Morbido News (TV Series) (producer - 98 episodes)
- Episode #3.43 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.42 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.41 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.40 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.39 (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 Kroniko (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Post Mortem with Mick Garris (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Joe Dante (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Voces (voices) (Short) (producer)
 2016 Hysteria (associate producer)
 2014 Jiron (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Cold Sweat (associate producer)
 2005 Scream the Night (associate producer)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Margueritti & Pandersolli Massaccesi | Massaccesi Margueritti & Pandersolli

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanish film director, his work is mainly know in Mexico and Argentina.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed