No photo available. Represent Elinor Rose Galbraith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,964,388 this week

Elinor Rose Galbraith

Elinor Rose Galbraith was born on January 21, 1955 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. She is a set decorator and art director, known for eXistenZ (1999), Jumper (2008) and Pacific Rim (2013). See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 53 people
created 21 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elinor Rose Galbraith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

eXistenZ Set Decorator
(1999)
Jumper Art Director
(2008)
Pacific Rim Art Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (27 credits)
 1999 eXistenZ
 1997 Mimic
 1996 Crash
 1993 M. Butterfly
 1991 Naked Lunch
 1990 Clarence (TV Movie) (as Elinor Galbraith)
 1990 Maniac Mansion (TV Series)
 1989 Renegades
 1988 Smokescreen
 1988 Dead Ringers
 1987 The Believers
 1986 The Fly
 1985 Anne of Green Gables (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (1985) ... (as Elinor Galbraith)
- Part 1 (1985) ... (as Elinor Galbraith)
 1985 The Ray Bradbury Theatre (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Playground (1985) ... (as Elinor Galbraith)
 1984 Hockey Night (TV Movie)
 1984 Special People (TV Movie)
 1983 American Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983 Between Friends (TV Movie)
 1981 Tales of the Klondike (TV Mini-Series)
 1980 Head On
Show Show Art director (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elinore Galbraith | Elinor Galbraith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed