No photo available. Represent Christer Fjällström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,301 this week

Christer Fjällström

Christer Fjällström was born on November 10, 1948. He is an actor, known for Jalla! Jalla! (2000), The Ice Princess (2007) and One Step Behind (2005). See full bio »

Born:

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christer Fjällström's work have you seen?

Known For

(2000)
The Ice Princess Gösta Flygare
(2007)
One Step Behind Herr Boge
(2005)
Sjätte dagen Läkare
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2018 The Restaurant (TV Series)
Bargäst
- Predikan (2018) ... Bargäst (as Christer Fjellström)
 2012 The Last Sentence
Journalist
 2012 Hinsehäxan (TV Movie)
Gerhardsson
 2010 Bad Faith
Misshandlad man 2
 2010 Olycksfågeln (TV Movie)
Gösta Flygare
 2009 The Stonecutter (TV Movie)
Gösta Flygare
 2009 Rosenhill (Short)
Svärsonen
 2008 Ett enklare liv (TV Movie)
Glenn
 2008 Irene Huss (TV Series)
Stellan Vik
- Nattrond (2008) ... Stellan Vik
 2007 The Preacher (TV Movie)
Gösta Flygare
 2007 The Ice Princess (TV Movie)
Gösta Flygare
 2007 How Soon Is Now? (TV Mini-Series)
Föreläsare
- 1965-1966 (2007) ... Föreläsare
 1999-2006 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Rolf / Rolf, antikaffärskund / Antikkund
- Avsnitt 48 (2006) ... Rolf
- Avsnitt 45 (2002) ... Rolf, antikaffärskund
- Avsnitt 37 (1999) ... Antikkund
 2006 Scoopet (Short)
Man
 2005 Percy, Buffalo Bill and I
Läkaren
 2005 One Step Behind
Herr Boge
 2004 Orka! Orka! (TV Series)
Kaj
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Kaj
 2004 Superintendent Winter (TV Series)
Kurt Bielke
- Låt det aldrig ta slut - Del 2 (2004) ... Kurt Bielke
- Låt det aldrig ta slut - Del 1 (2004) ... Kurt Bielke
 2004 Bredband (Short)
Bert-Åke
 2003 Att döda ett barn (Short)
Father
 2002 Familjen (TV Series)
Parkeringsvakt
- Del 1 (2002) ... Parkeringsvakt
 2002 K-G for Better or for Worse (Short)
K-G
 2000 Jalla! Jalla!
Polis
 2000 Räkfrossa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 2000 Swedish Beauty
Inge
 2000 Sjätte dagen (TV Series)
Läkare
- Episode #2.2 (2000) ... Läkare
- Episode #2.1 (2000) ... Läkare
 1994 Panik på kliniken (TV Movie)
Policeman Holger
 1983 Nilla (TV Mini-Series)
Police Officer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christer Fjallstrom | Christer Fjellström
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed