STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,520 this week

Susan Feniger


Susan Feniger was born in 1953. She is an actress and producer, known for Bones (2005), Ideal Home (2018) and Tortilla Soup (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Chopped
Champions' Tournament: Part 3 (S9, Ep3)
Sat, Apr 11 3:00 PM PDT on FOOD (056)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Feniger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bones Susan Feniger
(2013)
Ideal Home Susan
(2018)
Tortilla Soup Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Ideal Home
Susan (as Susan L. Feniger)
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Susan Feniger
- The Maiden in the Mushrooms (2013) ... Susan Feniger
 2005 Getting to Know You (Short)
Line Cook
 2004 Just Desserts (TV Movie)
Susan Feniger
 1997 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Too Hot Tamale
- Inna-Gadda-Sabrina (1997) ... Too Hot Tamale
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the cookbook, "Cantina: the Best of Casual Mexican Cooking", by Susan with Mary Sue Milliken. See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Susan Feniger | Master Chef Susan Feniger | Susan L. Feniger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime partner of Liz Lachman. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed