Olga Felgemacher

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,552 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Olga Felgemacher was born on February 10, 1941. She is known for her work on The Muppet Movie (1979), Shining Time Station (1989) and Shining Time Station: 'Tis a Gift (1990). She has been married to Craig Marin since May 15, 1982. See full bio »

Born:

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olga Felgemacher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Muppet Movie Muppet Performer
(1979)
Shining Time Station Miscellaneous Crew
(1989-1993)
(1990)
Sesame Street Grocer / Grover
(1982-1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
 2004 Strings (puppeteer - as Olga Felgemacher Marin)
 1995 Shining Time Station: Queen for a Day (TV Movie) (puppets and marionettes by)
 1995 Shining Time Station: One of the Family (TV Movie) (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
 1995 Shining Time Station: Second Chances (TV Movie) (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
 1995 Shining Time Station: Once Upon a Time (TV Movie) (puppets and marionettes by)
  Shining Time Station (TV Series) (puppets and marionettes by - 65 episodes, 1989 - 1993) (puppeteer - 1 episode, 1991)
- How the Station Got Its Name (1993) ... (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
- Stacy Says No (1993) ... (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
- The Mayor Runs for Re-Election (1993) ... (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
- Mr. Conductor's Big Sleepwalk (1993) ... (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
- Mr. Conductor Gets Left Out (1993) ... (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
 1993 A Day in the Life of the Jukebox Band (Video short) (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
 1993 A Jukebox Lullaby (Video short) (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
 1990 Shining Time Station: 'Tis a Gift (TV Movie) (puppets and marionettes by - as Olga Marin)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Olga Felgamacher-Marin | Olga Felgamacher Marin | Olga Felgemacher Marin | Olga Marin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed