STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,490 this week

Naglaa Fathi


Naglaa Fathi was born on December 21, 1948 in Cairo, Egypt as Fatema Al-Zahraa Fathi. She is an actress and writer, known for Alexandria... Why? (1979), Supermarket (1990) and Ghadan Sa'antaqem (1983). She has been married to Hamdy Kandil since September 19, 1992. She was previously married to Seif Abol Naga. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 11 Jan 2019
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 781 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naglaa Fathi's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1979)
Supermarket Amira
(1990)
(1983)
Awham Alhoub Nadia
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 1998 Concert in the Street of Happiness
Sonia (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1995 The Garage
Naema (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1993 Disco Disco
Olfat (as Najlaa Fathi)
 1991 Eshtebah
Nadia Fahmy (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1990 Taht El Sifr
Ragaa (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1990 Supermarket
Amira (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1988 Imraa Motalaka
Salwa (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1988 Ahlam Hind we Kamilia
Camelia (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1987 Le'Adam Kefayat Al Adellah
Fawziya Muhammad Al Maghawri
 1987 The Iron Woman
Magda (as Najlaa Fathi)
 1986 Graveyards for Rent
Nabila (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1985 Saad the Orphan
Sabah (as Najlaa Fathi)
 1985 Afwan Ayoha Al Qanoon
Hoda (as Najlaa Fathi)
 1984 The Unknown
Madiha (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1983 Ghadan Sa'antaqem (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1980 Love Does Not See the Sun (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1980 Al sharida
Layla (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1979 Alexandria... Why?
Sarah
 1978 Remember Me
Mona
 1977 Genoun el hob
Mona (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1977 Sonya and the Madman
Sonya (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1976 Love First Year
Zabidah
 1976 Time Moon (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1976 La waqt lil-demoue (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1976 La Ya Mn Kont Hababi (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1975 Love sweeter than love
Layla
 1975 The White Gown
Huda / Dalal (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1974 Bedur (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1974 The Most Beautiful Days of My Life (as Najlaa Fathi)
 1972 Anf w Thalath Oyoun
Najwa (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1971 Kadin Paylasilmaz
Jamila (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1971 Rehla Laziza
Zahra (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1971 Khamsa share' al-habaib (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1970 Awham Alhoub
Nadia (as Najlaa Fathi)
 1970 Harami el waraka (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1970 Almeraya
Karima (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1969 Ibn Al Shaytan
Sa'adyah (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1968 Afrah
Bosayna (as Naglaa Fathy)
 1968 Rawaat el-hob
Hyam (as Naglaa Fathy)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nagla Fathi | Najlaa Fathi | Naglaa Fathy

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Yasmeen.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed