No photo available. Represent Antonio Farré? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 801,924 this week

Antonio Farré

Antonio Farré was born on August 22, 1961 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for Silencio Mortal (1991), Trafficking (2009) and Enemigos a muerte (1985). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Farré's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991)
Trafficking Paulo Gutierrez
(2009)
Enemigos a muerte Lucky, esbirro de Nicky 2
(1985)
La quebradita Lt. Ray García
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2009 Loaner
Antonio
 2009/I Trafficking (Short)
Paulo Gutierrez
 2009 Encrucijada (TV Series)
Dr. Farre (2009) (uncredited)
 2007 Mamitas (Short)
Pops
 2006 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Eduardo Flores
- Episode #1.10418 (2006) ... Eduardo Flores (credit only)
 1995 Dirty Money
San Diego Policeman
 1994 La quebradita
Lt. Ray García
 1994 Baywatch (TV Series)
Federal Officer
- Baja Run (1994) ... Federal Officer
 1992 Trampa Mortal
Martínez
 1992 Inside Edge
Mr. Ortiz
 1991 Silencio Mortal
Junior
 1987 Rosa salvaje (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1987)
 1986 Cicatrices del alma (TV Series)
Dario
 1986 Marionetas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1986)
- Episode #1.2 (1986)
- Episode #1.1 (1986)
 1985 Enemigos a muerte
Lucky, esbirro de Nicky 2
 1983 La fiera (TV Series)
Abogado
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Abogado
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Abogado
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Abogado
 1982 Chispita (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1982 Vanessa (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Doctor
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Antonio Farre

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed