No photo available. Represent Tracey Emin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,219 this week

Tracey Emin

Tracey Emin was born on July 3, 1963 in Croydon, Surrey, England. She is an actress and director, known for Sometimes the Dress Is Worth More Money Than the Money (2001), Topspot (2004) and Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon (1998). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 4 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey Emin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1982 Quiet Lives (Video short)
Lauren (as Traci Emin)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commentary, "My Life In A Column," Published in "The Independent," 23 May 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fat Les 2000 | Traci Emin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It was just a sweet thing. The idea of an art film going to a mainstream space. That's all; I liked the idea of it being on in Liverpool for three nights, or Manchester for three nights; of people going and paying their three quid and not feeling like they'd thrown themselves into the arena of contemporary art. See more »

Trivia:

Attended the wedding of media mogul Rupert Murdoch to former model Jerry Hall in 2016. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed