John Ehrlichman (1925–1999)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,365 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
John Ehrlichman was born on March 20, 1925 in Tacoma, Washington, USA as John Daniel Ehrlichman. He was a writer and actor, known for Washington: Behind Closed Doors (1977), The Silence of Cricket Coogler (2000) and Where I Stand: The Hank Greenspun Story (2008). He was married to Karen Hilliard, Christy McLaurine and Jeanne Fisher. He died on ... See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Ehrlichman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Washington: Behind Closed Doors (TV Mini-Series) (book "The Company" - 5 episodes, 1977) (novel "The Company" - 1 episode, 1977)
- Part 6 (1977) ... (book "The Company")
- Part 5 (1977) ... (book "The Company")
- Part 4 (1977) ... (novel "The Company")
- Part 3 (1977) ... (book "The Company")
- Part 2 (1977) ... (book "The Company")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The China Card: A Novel." New York: Simon and Schuster. ISBN 0671507168 See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Portrayals | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

John D. Ehrlichman
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Regarding beginning the war on drugs, "You want to know what this was really all about?", "The Nixon campaign in 1968, and the Nixon White House after that, had two enemies: the antiwar left and black people. You understand what I'm saying? We knew we couldn't make it illegal to be either against the war or black, but by getting the public to associate the hippies with marijuana and blacks with ... See more »

Trivia:

Biography in: "American National Biography." Supplement 1, pp. 180-182. New York: Oxford University Press, 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed