No photo available. Represent Carlo Egidi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,401,268 this week

Carlo Egidi (1918–1989)

Carlo Egidi was born on May 20, 1918 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was a production designer and art director, known for Divorce Italian Style (1961), It Happened in '43 (1960) and Seduced and Abandoned (1964). He died in 1989 in Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Italy

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlo Egidi's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Divorce Italian Style Production Designer
(1961)
It Happened in '43 Production Designer
(1960)
Seduced and Abandoned Art Director
(1964)
Honor Among Thieves Production Designer
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (42 credits)
Show Show Art director (17 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (9 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlo Egidii
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed