No photo available. Represent Dennis Eckersley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,049 this week

Dennis Eckersley

Dennis Eckersley was born on October 3, 1954 in Oakland, California, USA as Dennis Lee Eckersley. He is an actor, known for Fever Pitch (2005), 1990 American League Championship Series (1990) and 1989 American League Championship Series (1989). He has been married to Jennifer Szoke since 2005. He was previously married to Nancy O'Neill and Denise ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1314 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Eckersley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fever Pitch Dennis Eckersley
(2005)
1990 American League Championship Series Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher
(1990)
1989 American League Championship Series Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher
(1989)
Monday Night Baseball Self - Cleveland Indians Pitcher
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 31 Days of October (TV Series)
 2005 Fever Pitch
Dennis Eckersley
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame in 2004 (first year eligible). See more »

Trademark:

His long hair throughout his major league career

Nickname:

The Eck

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed