Janice Dickinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,809 this week
Trailer
2:54 | Trailer
Janice Dickinson was born on February 16, 1955 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Janice Doreen Dickinson. She is a producer and writer, known for Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin (2015), Exposed (1983) and Barbee Rehab (2017). She has been married to Dr. Robert Gerner since December 10, 2016. She was previously married to Albert Gerston, ... See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charmed
Still Charmed and Kicking (S8, Ep1)
Sun, Aug 25 10:00 PM PDT on POP (100)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janice Dickinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
Exposed Model
(1983)
Barbee Rehab Doctor Janice / Dr. Janice
(2017-2018)
Charmed Paige #2
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2006-2008 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Size Does Matter (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Living Large (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Designer Cracks the Whip (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Love Is a Four Letter Word (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Men in Tight Tights (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Janice & Abbey (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Success (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Movers and Shakers (2007) ... (executive producer)
- London Calling (2007) ... (executive producer)
- California Dreaming (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (112 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Valentino Boutique See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 12 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Dzhenis Dikinson

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her The Surreal Life (2003) co-star, Caprice Bourret] Caprice is not a supermodel. She's some girl who developed a fake accent after moving to England, like Madonna. See more »

Trivia:

Her second husband, Simon Fields, was an ex-boyfriend of Madonna. Janice and Ciccone share someone else in common: Warren Beatty. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed