No photo available. Represent Anne Diamond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,431 this week

Anne Diamond (I)

Anne Diamond was born on September 8, 1954 in Birmingham, England as Anne Margaret Diamond. She is an actress, known for Ferry Aid: Let It Be (1987), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and Filthy Rich & Catflap (1987). She was previously married to Mike Hollingsworth. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Diamond's work have you seen?

Known For

(1987)
Stars in Their Eyes Herself / Sheena Easton
(2000)
(1987)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1987 Ferry Aid: Let It Be (Video short)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio presenter on BBC Radio Oxford. See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A sad legacy of the women's liberation movement is that there's a generation of women, probably my age and the generation just below my age, who enjoyed liberation and who actually have settled back and thought, 'But it wasn't everything it was cracked up to be.' You cannot have it all and that's a really difficult problem for women. See more »

Trivia:

Became actively involved in raising awareness of child cot death, after the death of her own baby son in 1991. See more »

Nickname:

The Queen of Daytime TV

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed