No photo available. Represent Emílio Di Biasi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,013 this week

Emílio Di Biasi

Emílio Di Biasi was born on May 29, 1939 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Costabile Emílio Di Biasi. He is a director and actor, known for Filme Demência (1986), The King of the Cattle (1996) and Evil Angel (1997). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emílio Di Biasi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filme Demência Mefisto
(1986)
(1996-1997)
Evil Angel Director
(1997-1998)
The Maias Director
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2007 Amazonia (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... (musical scenes)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (musical scenes)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (musical scenes)
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... (musical scenes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (musical scenes)
 2004 The Slave Isaura (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series)
 2001 The Maias (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 1997-1998 Evil Angel (TV Series) (173 episodes)
- Episode #1.172 (1998)
- Episode #1.171 (1998)
- Episode #1.170 (1998)
- Episode #1.169 (1998)
- Episode #1.167 (1998)
 1996-1997 The King of the Cattle (TV Series) (208 episodes)
- Episode #1.208 (1997)
- Episode #1.207 (1997)
- Episode #1.206 (1997)
- Episode #1.205 (1997)
- Episode #1.204 (1997)
 1993 Renascer (TV Series) (213 episodes)
- Episode #1.212 (1993)
- Episode #1.211 (1993)
- Episode #1.210 (1993)
- Episode #1.209 (1993)
- Episode #1.208 (1993)
 1992 Você Decide (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emilio Di Biasi | Emilio d'Biasi | Emílio d'Biasi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed