STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,697 this week

Alla Demidova


Alla Demidova was born on September 29, 1936 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Alla Sergejevna Demidova. She is an actress, known for The Tuner (2004), Malenkaya printsessa (1997) and The Mirror (1975). She was previously married to Vladimir Valutskiy. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 22 Nov 2018
 
a list of 322 people
created 15 Sep 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 29 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alla Demidova's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Tuner Anna Sergeyevna
(2004)
Malenkaya printsessa Miss Minchin
(1997)
The Mirror Lisa
(1975)
The Seagull Irina Arkadina
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2017 Meshok bez dna
Witch
 2004 Smert Tairova
Alisa Koonen
 2004 The Tuner
Anna Sergeyevna
 2002 Pisma k Elze
Elza
 1999 Nezrimyy puteshestvennik
Empress Elisaveta Alekseevna
 1997 Malenkaya printsessa
Miss Minchin
 1992 Besy
 1988 Osen, Chertanovo...
Filmmaker
 1987 Kreytserova sonata
The Lady
 1985 Deti solntsa (TV Mini-Series)
 1984 Voskresnye progulki (segment "Ispytatel")
 1982 Pikovaya dama (TV Movie)
Narrator (voice)
 1981 Zvezdopad
maty Lidy
 1979 Stakan vody (TV Movie)
Sarah Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough
 1979 Father Sergius
Pashenka
 1978 The Scarlet Flower
Auberin
 1977 Lyubov Yarovaya (TV Movie)
Pavla Petrovna Panova
 1977 Povest o neizvestnom aktyore
Svetilnikova
 1977 Legenda o Tile
Katlina
 1975 Vybor tseli
Jane - vozlyubennaya Oppenheimera
 1975 Begstvo mistera Mak-Kinli
Potaskushka
 1975 The Mirror
Lisa
 1972 The Seagull
Irina Arkadina
 1971 Idu do tebe
Lesya Ukrainka
 1971 You and Me
Katya
 1970 Tchaikovsky
Yulia von Meck
 1969 The Living Corpse
Yelizaveta Andreyevna Protasova (Liza)
 1969 Stepen riska
Zhenya
 1968 Chetvyortyy papa (Short)
 1968 Sluzhili dva tovarishcha
Commissar
 1968 The Sixth of July
Spiridonova
 1968 Shchit i mech (TV Mini-Series)
Angelika
 1968 Dnevnye zvyozdy
Olga Bergoltts
 1965 Komesk (Short)
Lidiya Linyayeva
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Alla Demidowa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

People's Artist of RSFSR. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed