No photo available. Represent Christopher Dean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 603 this week

Christopher Dean (III)

Christopher Dean was born on July 27, 1958 in Nottingham, England as Christopher Colin Dean. He is known for his work on Smucker's Stars on Ice (2003), Smucker's Stars on Ice 2005 (2005) and Fire & Ice (1986). He was previously married to Jill Trenary and Isabelle Duchesnay. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Dean's work have you seen?
Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Smucker's Stars on Ice Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Smucker's Stars on Ice 2005 Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Fire & Ice Actor
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2005 Smucker's Stars on Ice 2005 (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 2003 Smucker's Stars on Ice (TV Movie) (choreographer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Encounters" - Ballet for the English National Ballet

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 5 Print Biographies | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Torvill & Dean

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Sam Colin Dean was born on September 3, 2000. See more »

Trademark:

Bolero See more »

Nickname:

Buster See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed