STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,937 this week

John De Bello (I)


John De Bello was born in 1952 as John Anthony De Bello. He is known for his work on Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! (1978), Killer Tomatoes Strike Back! (1991) and Black Dawn (1997). See full bio »

Born:

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2049 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1000 people
created 09 Feb 2019
 
a list of 683 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John De Bello's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Black Dawn Director
(1997)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1992 Killer Tomatoes Eat France! (producer)
 1990-1991 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- The Great Tomato Wars (1991) ... (executive producer)
- Tomatotransformation (1991) ... (executive producer)
- Ultra-tomato III (1991) ... (executive producer)
- The Tomato Worms Turn (1991) ... (executive producer)
- Stemming the Tide (1991) ... (executive producer)
 1991 Killer Tomatoes Strike Back! (producer)
 1986 Happy Hour (producer)
 1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! (producer)
 1976 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! (Short) (producer)
 1971 Gone with the Babusaland (Short) (producer)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Company site

Alternate Names:

John A. DeBello | John DeBello

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed