STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,900 this week

Steve Davis (IX)


Steve Davis was born on August 22, 1957 in Plumstead, London, England. He is an actor, known for Harry's Mad (1993), The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (2009) and World Championship Snooker 2005 (2005). He was previously married to Judith Greig. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Harry's Mad Guest
(1994)
Betway UK Championship Himself - Analyst / Himself - Commentator / Himself / Himself - Analyst & Commentator / Himself - Driving with Davis Presenter / Himself - Reporter
(2009-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1980's) TV commercial for Heinz Baked Beans See more »

Alternate Names:

Steve Davis OBE

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his retirement] I should have done it ages ago; I played a bit for my father. I am delighted to have such a great time in the game. I was lucky to have a hobby as my profession...The game will move on to other places but I feel like the grandfather of the sport.

Trivia:

Was a supporter of the Conservative Party. See more »

Trademark:

[Snooker] Master tactician.

Nickname:

Steve 'Interesting' Davis See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed