Matt Danner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,289 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Matt Danner was born on June 30, 1981 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Matthew Thomas Danner. He is known for his work on Cartoon Monsoon (2003), Xiaolin Showdown (2003) and Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island! (2005). See full bio »
1 video »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Muppet Babies
How Kermit Got His Groove/One Small Problem (S1, Ep5)
Mon, Oct 14 8:30 PM PDT on DJCH (079)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Danner's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cartoon Monsoon Director
(2003)
Xiaolin Showdown Animation Department
(2003-2006)
Johnny Test Animation Department
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2019 Muppet Babies (TV Series short) (co-producer - 6 episodes)
- Mystery on the Muppet Express/Mister Manny (2019) ... (co-producer)
- Tagalong Polliwog/Sparkly Star Switcheroo (2019) ... (co-producer)
- Finders Keepers/Monster Next Door (2019) ... (co-producer)
- Starship Piggy/My Buddy (2019) ... (co-producer)
 2018 Legend of the Three Caballeros (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Chapter Thirteen: Sheldgoose Square Dance (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter Twelve: Shangri-La-Di-Da (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter Eleven: Thanks a Camelot (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter Ten: Mt. Fuji Whiz (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter Nine: Mexico à Go-Go (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Penguin Halloween Panic (TV Short) (creative producer)
 2015 Penguin Monster Beach Party (TV Short) (creative producer)
 2015 How to Hate Yourself (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 We Wish You a Merry Walrus! (TV Short) (creative producer)
 2013-2014 The Love Me Cat Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 56 episodes)
- Fry Thief with Martin and Olivia Olson (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Mad Libs with Lenny Jacobson (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Blank Slate with Lenny Jacobson (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Get Physical! With Angie Greenup (2014) ... (executive producer)
- HOT Science with Angie Greenup (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2013 Dan Vs. (TV Series) (supervising producer - 21 episodes)
- Dan Vs. The Superhero (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Vegetables (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Dan Vs. The DMV (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Dan Vs. Dan (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Dan Vs. The Fancy Restaurant (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2012 The Encyclopædia of Hell Book Movie (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 The Amazing Lazy (Short) (producer)
 2011-2012 The Looney Tunes Show (TV Series short) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Point, Laser Point (2012) ... (producer)
- The Muh-Muh-Muh-Murder (2012) ... (producer)
- The Shelf (2012) ... (producer)
- The Float (2011) ... (producer)
- Beauty School (2011) ... (producer)
 2007 Out of Jimmy's Head (TV Series) (supervising producer - 9 episodes)
- Skate Night (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Bully (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Sick Day (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Ghosts (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Mascot (2007) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Animation department (11 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Danner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Uses anime-influenced animation in his work.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed