Jeffrey Daniel was born on August 24, 1957 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Moonwalker (1988), Michael Jackson: Bad (1987) and Michael Jackson: Smooth Criminal (1988). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 10 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Moonwalker Miscellaneous Crew
(1988)
Michael Jackson: Bad Miscellaneous Crew
(1987)
(1988)
What's New with Windows 98 Camera and Electrical Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1983 Shalamar: Dead Giveaway (Video short)
 1982 Shalamar: A Night to Remember (Video short)
 1980 Shalamar: Full of Fire (Video short)
 1980 Shalamar: I Owe You One (Video short)
 1980 Shalamar: Right in the Socket (Video short)
 1980 Shalamar: The Second Time Around (Video short)
 1980 Shalamar: Work It Out (Video short)
 1979 Shalamar: Take Me to the River (Video short)
 1978 Shalamar: Stay Close to Love (Video short)
 1978 Shalamar: Take That to the Bank (Video short)
 1978 Shalamar: Tossing Turning Swinging (Video short)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jeffery Daniels | Shalamar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was part of the 80s R & B singing trio, Shalamar.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed