STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,279 this week

Sharon Cuneta


Sharon Cuneta was born on January 6, 1966 in Manila, Philippines as Sharon Gamboa Cuneta. She is an actress, known for Dapat ka bang mahalin? (1984), Babangon ako't dudurugin kita (1989) and Pasan ko ang daigdig (1987). She has been married to Francis Pangilinan since 1998. They have two children. She was previously married to Gabby Concepcion. See full bio »

How Will Forte Became Shaggy and Predicted the Future

The Scoob! star explains how he creates memorable characters and how "The Last Man on Earth" was surprisingly prescient.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 2 people
created 26 Aug 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 890 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharon Cuneta's work have you seen?
10 wins & 23 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dapat ka bang mahalin? Myrna Sanchez
(1984)
(1987)
Una kang naging akin Diosa Mallari
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (64 credits)
 2019 The Entity
Rebecca
 2018 Three Words to Forever
Cristy Andrada
 2017 Unexpectedly Yours
Patty
 2013-2014 Madam Chairman (TV Series)
Bebeth de Guzman
- Episode #1.98 (2014) ... Bebeth de Guzman
- Episode #1.99 (2014) ... Bebeth de Guzman
- Episode #1.96 (2014) ... Bebeth de Guzman
- Episode #1.97 (2014) ... Bebeth de Guzman
- Episode #1.95 (2014) ... Bebeth de Guzman
 2009/I BFF: Best Friends Forever
Honey
 2008 Caregiver
Sarah Gonzales
 2003 Crying Ladies
Stella Mate
 2003 Kung ako na lang sana
Emmy
 2003 Walang kapalit
Joanne Rustia
 2002 Magkapatid
Dra. Cita Reyes
 2001 Pagdating ng panahon
Lynette
 2001 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Burda (2001)
- Lullaby (2001)
 2000 Minsan, minahal kita
Dianne
 1997 Nang iniwan mo ako
Amy Lorenzo
 1996 Madrasta
Mariel
 1994 Megamol
Corazon
 1994 Kapantay ay langit
Odette
 1993 Ikaw
Anna
 1993 Kung kailangan mo ako
Diana
 1992 Ngayon at kailanman
Ayra Noche
 1992 Tayong dalawa
Carol
 1992 Pangako sa'yo
Clarissa
 1991 Una kang naging akin
Diosa Mallari
 1991 Kaputol ng isang awit
Sarah Montesa
 1991 Humanap Ka Ng Panget
Madonna
 1991 Maging sino ka man
Digna / Monique
 1990 Biktima
Atty. Becca Dizon
 1990 Kahit konting pagtingin
Georgia
 1988 Buy One, Take One
Salve
 1987 Pasan ko ang daigdig
Lupe Velez
 1987 Jack & Jill
Jack / Jackielou
 1987 Kung aagawin mo ang lahat sa akin
Maureen Andrada
 1986 Captain Barbell
Darna
 1986 Nakagapos na puso
Elaine Fajardo
 1985 Bituing walang ningning
Dorina Pineda
 1984 Sa hirap at ginhawa
Cecilia Ventura
 1984 Dapat ka bang mahalin?
Myrna Sanchez
 1983 To Love Again
Raffy
 1982 OK Sha (TV Series)
 1982 Cross My Heart
Jenny
 1982 Forgive and Forget
Sandy
 1982 My Only Love
Cindy
 1981 P.S. I Love You
Kristine
 1981 Dear Heart
April
Show Show Soundtrack (39 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Tempra Paracetamol See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her present husband, Francis "Kiko" Pangilinan, is a Senator of the Republic of the Philippines See more »

Nickname:

Mega See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed