Rodrigo Cortés (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,037 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Rodrigo Cortés was born in 1973 in Pazos Hermos, Ourense, Galicia, Spain as Rodrigo Cortés Giráldez. He is an editor, known for Buried (2010), Red Lights (2012) and The Contestant (2007). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Down a Dark Hall
Fri, Jul 19 12:20 PM EDT on HBO (802)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 18 Dec 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Apr 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 28 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodrigo Cortés's work have you seen?

User Polls

15 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Buried Editor
(2010)
Red Lights Editor
(2012)
(2007)
15 Days Editor
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 2013 Grand Piano (edited by, uncredited)
 2013 Por activa y por pasiva (Short)
 2012 Red Lights
 2011 Apartment 143
 2010 Buried
 2007 Impávido (Short)
 2007 Dirt Devil (Short)
 2003 Interruptus (Short)
 2002 Los 150 metros de Callao (Short)
 2002 Dentro (Short)
 2000 15 Days (Short)
 2000 La ley de Murphy (Short)
 1998 Yul (Short)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gonzalo Giraldez | Gonzalo Giráldez

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed