No photo available. Represent Ángel Corella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 285,721 this week

Ángel Corella

Ángel Corella was born on November 8, 1975 in Madrid, Spain as Ángel Corella López. He is an actor, known for Romeo e Giulietta (2000), Great Performances: Dance in America (1976) and La Gioconda (2005). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 751 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Corella's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
Great Performances: Dance in America Himself / Prince Siegfried
(2003-2005)
La Gioconda Dancers
(2005)
Le corsaire Ali, the slave
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 La Gioconda (TV Movie)
Dancers
 2005 Great Performances: Dance in America (TV Series)
Prince Siegfried
- 'Swan Lake' with American Ballet Theatre (2005) ... Prince Siegfried
 1999 Le corsaire (TV Movie)
Ali, the slave
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Freixenet.

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Angel Corella
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Artistic Director of Barcelona Ballet. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed