Anderson Cooper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,245 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Anderson Cooper was born on June 3, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA as Anderson Hays Cooper. He is a producer and actor, known for Chappie (2015), Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) and The 33 (2015). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Soul Surfer
Fri, Sep 20 4:25 PM PDT on STZECL (647)
Soul Surfer
Sat, Sep 21 3:41 AM PDT on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 Apr 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 18 Oct 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anderson Cooper's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chappie Anderson Cooper
(2015)
(2016)
The 33 CNN Anchor
(2015)
(2003-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2016 Nothing Left Unsaid: Gloria Vanderbilt & Anderson Cooper (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Anderson Live (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Primordial Dwarf (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Anderson Cooper 360° (TV Series) (Anchor - 1 episode)
- Tsunami Stories (2005) ... (Anchor)
 2005 CNN Presents (TV Series documentary) (Himself - 1 episode)
- Monster: Tracking the Storm (2005) ... (Himself)
 2005 NewsNight with Aaron Brown (TV Series) (Anchor - 1 episode)
- State of Emergency (2005) ... (Anchor)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (151 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (71 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

VH1 100 Most Outrageous Moments See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Obviously I was well aware that I had what people consider a privileged upbringing. My mom was never a bake-cookies sort of mom. I really had no reins whatsoever. See more »

Trivia:

He was Number 3 on Playgirl magazine's Sexiest Newscasters List in 2004. In second place was Fox News Channel's Sean Hannity and in first place was MSNBC's Keith Olbermann. See more »

Trademark:

Golden voice See more »

Nickname:

Andy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed