Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Cook »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Cook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Final Destination 3 Art Department
(2006)
(1998-2001)
Hidden Agenda Art Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (19 credits)
 2017/I Zoo (third carpenter)
  Canada's Worst Driver (TV Series documentary) (key props - 16 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (props - 16 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Episode #12.8 (2016) ... (key props)
- Episode #12.7 (2016) ... (key props)
- Episode #12.6 (2016) ... (key props)
- Episode #12.5 (2016) ... (key props)
- Episode #12.4 (2016) ... (key props)
 2014 Gracepoint (TV Mini-Series) (props - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... (props)
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... (props)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (props)
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (props)
 2012 Notes from the Heart Healer (TV Movie) (props)
 2007 Pictures of Hollis Woods (TV Movie) (props)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series) (property assistant - 2 episodes)
- The Reunion (2007) ... (property assistant)
- The Trader (2007) ... (property assistant)
 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (property assistant: second unit)
 2006 In Her Line of Fire (production designer: Vancouver) / (production designer: second unit)
 2006 Final Destination 3 (property assistant)
 2005 Best Friends (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 2005 Souvenir of Canada (Documentary) (property master: Vancouver)
 2005 Paper Moon Affair (property master)
 2001-2003 The Industry (TV Series) (property master - 32 episodes)
- Private Sector (2003) ... (property master)
- Producer's Cut (2003) ... (property master)
- Requiem for Beaver Creek (2003) ... (property master)
- Richard's Brother (2003) ... (property master)
- Dock Cops (2003) ... (property master)
 2001-2002 Liography (TV Series) (property master - 7 episodes)
- Born to Moan (2002) ... (property master)
- Linus Newton: Pass the Joint (2002) ... (property master)
- Korina Barfsalakova: Ice Queen (2002) ... (property master)
- Lula Jones: Deadly Diva (2002) ... (property master)
- Buddy's Little Paradise (2002) ... (property master)
  Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories (TV Mini-Series) (electric props builder - 19 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (property assistant - 13 episodes, 2000) (property master - 4 episodes, 2001)
- Stan Down (2001) ... (property master - as Mike Cook)
- P4X (2001) ... (property master - as Mike Cook)
- Texx Lexx (2001) ... (property master - as Mike Cook)
- Little Blue Planet (2001) ... (property master - as Mike Cook)
- Heaven and Hell (2000) ... (property assistant - as Mike Cook)
 2001 Blackfly (TV Series) (property master - 2001)
 2000 Songs in Ordinary Time (TV Movie) (props master - as Mike Cook)
 1999 Pirates (TV Series) (property master - 1999)
 1999 Hidden Agenda (property master)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (7 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Cook III | Mike Cook

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed