STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,077 this week

Lisa Guerrero


Lisa Guerrero was born on April 9, 1964 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Batman Returns (1992), Moneyball (2011) and Love Potion No. 9 (1992). She has been married to Scott Erickson since February 3, 2004. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Batman Returns
Sat, Sep 21 3:15 PM PDT on TNT (052)
Moneyball
Sun, Sep 22 2:57 AM PDT on STZE (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4005 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3702 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 559 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 301 people
created 03 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Guerrero's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Batman Returns Volunteer Bimbo
(1992)
Moneyball Reporter
(2011)
Love Potion No. 9 Blonde at Bar
(1992)
A Plumm Summer Roxie Plumm
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2013 Deadtime Stories (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Moneyball
Reporter
 2011 Southland (TV Series)
Gloria Parilla / Sofia
- Cop or Not (2011) ... Gloria Parilla
- Punching Water (2011) ... Sofia
 2008 Fragments
School Reporter
 2007 A Plumm Summer
Roxie Plumm
 2005 Today You Die (Video)
Reporter
 2003 George Lopez (TV Series)
Linda Lorenzo #1
- Feel the Burn (2003) ... Linda Lorenzo #1
 1998-1999 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
Francesca Vargas
- Episode #1.610 (1999) ... Francesca Vargas (voice)
- Episode #1.608 (1999) ... Francesca Vargas (voice)
- Episode #1.607 (1999) ... Francesca Vargas (voice)
- Episode #1.604 (1999) ... Francesca Vargas (voice)
- Episode #1.603 (1999) ... Francesca Vargas (voice)
 1998 Sunset Beach: Shockwave (TV Movie)
Francesca Vargas
 1997 Frasier (TV Series)
Joanne / Woman at Airport
- Frasier's Imaginary Friend (1997) ... Joanne (as Lisa Coles)
- Odd Man Out (1997) ... Woman at Airport (as Lisa Coles)
 1997 Fire Down Below
Beauty (as Lisa Coles)
 1996 Cybill (TV Series)
Mysti
- Cybill, Get Your Gun (1996) ... Mysti (as Lisa Coles)
 1994 Seinfeld (TV Series)
PBS Telethon Producer
- The Pledge Drive (1994) ... PBS Telethon Producer (uncredited)
 1992 Love Potion No. 9
Blonde at Bar (as Lisa Coles)
 1992 Batman Returns
Volunteer Bimbo (as Lisa Coles)
 1991 Matlock (TV Series)
Blonde
- The Suspect (1991) ... Blonde (as Lisa Coles)
 1990 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Maria Cystak
- Night of the Killing (1990) ... Maria Cystak (as Lisa Coles)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sports reporter for KCBS Evening news (Los Angeles CBS affiliate). See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lisa Guerrero Coles | Lisa Guerro Coles | Lisa Coles

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Posed for the January 2006 issue of Playboy. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed