No photo available. Represent Manolo Codeso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 906,418 this week

Manolo Codeso (1926–2005)

Manolo Codeso was born on March 15, 1926 in Cadiz, Spain as Manuel Codeso. He was an actor, known for La boda o la vida (1974), El apartamento de la tentación (1971) and El taxi de los conflictos (1969). He was married to Milagros Ponti. He died on June 6, 2005 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Madrid, Spain

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 746 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manolo Codeso's work have you seen?

Known For

La boda o la vida Carlos Regueiro
(1974)
(1971)
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2004 Dame un beso (TV Series)
 2001 Torrente 2: Mission in Marbella
Falsificador (as Manolo)
 2000 Masterpiece
Padre de Benito
 2000 El comisario (TV Series)
- La sanguijuela (2000)
 1996 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Mike, hermano de Manolo
- Los Martín conquistan Manhattan (1996) ... Mike, hermano de Manolo
- Bienvenido Mr. Mike (1996) ... Mike, hermano de Manolo
 1996 Los Porretas
Paco
 1996 Gran Slalom
Parrilla
 1995 La revista (TV Series)
 1991-1995 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Gustavo
- Una noche agitada (1991) ... Gustavo
 1994 Compuesta y sin novio (TV Series)
- Luna de miel (1994)
 1993 Los ladrones van a la oficina (TV Series)
Serafín Pedrol
- Un día en las carreras (1993) ... Serafín Pedrol
 1993 Ven al Paralelo (TV Series)
- Episode #2.25 (1993)
- Episode #2.21 (1993)
 1990 Disparate nacional (as Codeso)
 1989 Canción triste de...
Empleado pompas (as Codeso)
 1988 Espérame en el cielo
Luis
 1983 Las autonosuyas
Cojoncio
 1983 Juana la Loca... de vez en cuando
Pinto Gorgorao (as Manuel Codeso)
 1982 De camisa vieja a chaqueta nueva
Alfonsiño Corcheiro
 1982 National Adultery
Santiago - portero
 1979 La boda del señor cura
Paco Ventura 'Chapete' (as Manuel Codeso)
 1973-1979 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Correa / Secretario / Señor Sánchez
- Guillermo Hotel (1979)
- El orgullo de Albacete (1978) ... Correa
- Carlo Monte en Montecarlo (1974) ... Secretario
- La vida en un hilo II (1973) ... Señor Sánchez
 1978 Sumarísimo (TV Series)
Juez
- Episode dated 25 December 1978 (1978) ... Juez
- Episode dated 18 December 1978 (1978) ... Juez
- Episode dated 11 December 1978 (1978) ... Juez
 1977 Secretos de alcoba
Inocencio
 1976 El chiste
Hombre en el cine 1 (as Codeso)
 1976 Los niños no sois tan niños (TV Series)
 1976 Un día con Sergio
Pascual
 1974 La boda o la vida
Carlos Regueiro
 1974 Los maniáticos (TV Series)
- Seguro de vida (1974)
 1972 Divertido siglo (TV Series)
Domínguez
 1971 Grazie zio, ci provo anch'io (as Manuel Codeso)
 1971 El apartamento de la tentación
Patriot Flirt
 1971 La casa de los Martínez (as Manuel Codeso)
 1970 Remite Maribel (TV Series)
- Esta Es Su Casa (1970)
 1969 Cuatro noches de boda
Manolo Sanfelices García (as Manuel Codeso)
 1969 Pecados conyugales
Manolo
 1969 La última moda (TV Movie)
 1969 El taxi de los conflictos
El scrip
 1968 Un día es un día
Ramón (as Codeso)
 1967 Aquí mando yo
Juan
 1967 Los celos y el duende
Manolo
 1965 Los oficios de Cándido
Cándido
 1960 Los claveles
Goro (as Codeso)
 1957 The Generous Bandit (as Codeso)
 1957 Los maridos no cenan en casa
Enrique Campos (as Codeso)
 1954 Como la tierra (as Codeso)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lusson y Codeso | Lussón y Codeso | Manuel Codeso | Zorí Santos y Codeso | Codeso | Manolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formed a comical trio with Fernando Santos and Tomás Zori. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed