STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,060 this week

Chelsea Clinton


Chelsea Clinton was born on February 27, 1980 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA as Chelsea Victoria Clinton. She is known for her work on Of Many (2014), Live From Lincoln Center (1976) and Convention '92 (1992). She has been married to Marc Mezvinsky since July 31, 2010. They have three children. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

America's Book of Secrets
The White House (S1, Ep2)
Tue, Oct 22 8:00 AM PDT on HIST (073)
America's Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover Ups (S2, Ep7)
Tue, Oct 22 9:00 AM PDT on HIST (073)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 15 Dec 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 Aug 2014
 
a list of 537 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chelsea Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Of Many Producer
(2014)
Live From Lincoln Center Herself - Host
(2011)
Convention '92 Herself
(1992)
The Girls Next Door Herself - Former First Daughter
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Of Many (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was featured in the Frontline special "The Clinton Years" in January 2001. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 39 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We've got to realize we are the future and we make of our future what we make of it, and ultimately we have to do it for ourselves. See more »

Trivia:

She trained at the Washington School of Ballet and danced in performance of the Nutcracker. See more »

Trademark:

Curly hair

Nickname:

CC See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed