STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,112 this week

Tara Chocol


Tara Chocol was born on August 27, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Florida Bush League Wrestling: The Movie (2017), Dirt (2001) and Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997). She has been married to John Joyce since September 17, 2005. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

NYPD Blue
Fish Out of Water (S12, Ep2)
Thu, Jan 30 4:00 AM PST on KCOPDT4 (123)
Sex and the City
Sex and Another City (S3, Ep14)
Sun, Feb 02 5:00 AM PST on E (087)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tara Chocol's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dirt DeDe
(2001)
Resurrection Mary Unsolved Mary
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2011-2013 Fumbling Thru the Pieces (TV Series)
Barb Rollins / Barb rollins
- Risk Taker (2013) ... Barb Rollins
- Pretty Lights (2013) ... Barb Rollins
- Oh Brother (2012) ... Barb rollins
- Now What? (2012) ... Barb rollins
- They Killed Our Soap (2012) ... Barb rollins
 2012 Southland (TV Series)
Mrs. Bovill
- Integrity Check (2012) ... Mrs. Bovill (as Tara Chocol Joyce)
 2007 Resurrection Mary
Unsolved Mary
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Pauline Weikel
- Fish Out of Water (2004) ... Pauline Weikel
 2004 Stop Thief! (Short)
Paris Hilton Type
 2004 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Megan Smith
- Love Don't Love Nobody (2004) ... Megan Smith
 2003 The District (TV Series)
Dr. Renee Livingston
- Acceptable Losses (2003) ... Dr. Renee Livingston
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Corrine Harmson
- The Artful Dodger (2003) ... Corrine Harmson
 2003 America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story (TV Movie)
Daryl Hannah
 2000-2002 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Woman In Coffee Shoppe / Woman #1
- Wife Swapping (2002) ... Woman In Coffee Shoppe
- Look Who's Not Talking (2000) ... Woman #1
 2002 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Ricki
- Positive (2002) ... Ricki
 2001 Dirt
DeDe
 2000 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Waitress
- Sex and Another City (2000) ... Waitress
 2000 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Rhoda Pratt
- Two Sisters (2000) ... Rhoda Pratt
 2000 The Practice (TV Series)
Ms. Holbrook - Jenny's Mother
- Black Widows (2000) ... Ms. Holbrook - Jenny's Mother
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Renee Livingstone
- Short Calendar (1999) ... Renee Livingstone
 1998 ER (TV Series)
Vicki McNeal
- A Hole in the Heart (1998) ... Vicki McNeal
- Of Past Regret and Future Fear (1998) ... Vicki McNeal
 1997 Chicago Cab
Receptionist
 1990 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Resurrection Mary
- Episode #3.2 (1990) ... Resurrection Mary
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Steppenwolf Theatre (Chicago) productions of "The Curse of the Starving Class" and "Romeo and Juliet." See more »

Alternate Names:

Tara Chocol-Joyce | Tara Chocol Joyce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a recipient of the Steppenwolf Theatre (Chicago) Acting Fellowship.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed