No photo available. Represent Nathan Chew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,481 this week

Nathan Chew

Nathan Chew is known for his work on 9 (2009), Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999) and G.I. Joe: Renegades (2010). See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Chew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

9 Art Department
(2009)
(1999-2001)
(2010-2011)
(1997-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2016-2019 Elena of Avalor (TV Series short) (19 episodes)
- Luna's Big Leap (2019)
- Movin' on Up (2019)
- Class Act (2018)
 2018 Elena of Avalor: The Secret Life of Sirenas (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Feeling Clammy (2018)
- Off to the Races (2018)
- One-Octopus Band (2018)
- Walk This Way (2018)
 2014-2015 Transformers: Rescue Bots (TV Series short) (22 episodes)
- Turning the Tide (2015)
- Thieves Like Us (2015)
 2010-2011 G.I. Joe: Renegades (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Castle Destro (2011)
- The Package (2010)
 2007 Slacker Cats (TV Series) (one episode, 2007)
 1999-2001 Godzilla: The Series (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Tourist Trap (2001)
- Trust No One (1999)
 2000-2001 Johnny Bravo (TV Series short) (8 episodes)
- The Island of Mrs. Morceau/The Colour of Mustard/Third Dork from the Sun (2001) ... (segments "The Island of Mrs. Morceau", "Third Dork from the Sun")
- Auteur! Auteur!/Runaway Train/A Reject Runs Through It (2001) ... (segments "Auteur! Auteur!", "A Reject Runs Through It")
- Lord of the Links/Bootman/Freudian Dip (2001) ... (segment "Freudian Dip")
 1999-2001 Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Big Boy (2001)
- The Inside Out (2001)
- Birthday Bash (1999)
Show Show Art department (26 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathan H. Chew

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed