STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,138 this week

Chas Chandler (I) (1938–1996)


Chas Chandler was born on December 18, 1938 in Heaton, Tyne and Wear, England as Bryan James Chandler. He was married to Madeleine Stringer and Lotta. He died on July 17, 1996 in Heaton. See full bio »

Anna Camp Wants a "Stranger Things" Musical

Anna Camp, star of the new NBC Comedy "Perfect Harmony" wants to bring "Stranger Things" to Broadway, reveals what TV show shaped her childhood, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
a list of 2594 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chas Chandler's work have you seen?

Known For

Slade in Flame Music Department
(1975)
Shindig! Soundtrack
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2019 Euphoria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Next Episode (2019) ... (writer: "Inside Looking Out")
 2018 Real-Time Fandub Games (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sonic Adventure 2 (Dark Story + Final Story) (2018) ... (writer: "Sound of da Police" - uncredited)
 2018/I Tag (writer: "Sound of da Police" - as Bryan Chandler)
 2018 American Animals (writer: "Sound of da Police" - as Bryan Chandler)
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie (writer: "Sound of Da Police" - as Bryan J. Chandler)
 2016 Bad Cat (writer: "Sound of Da Police" - as Bryan J. Chandler)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (writer: "Sound of da Police" - as Bryan Chandler)
 2015 Standing Tall (writer: "Sound Of Da Police")
 2015 Battlefield Hardline (Video Game) (writer: "Sound of Da Police" - as Bryan James Chandler)
 1970 Midsummer Rock (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Inside Looking Out")
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Shindig Goes to London: Part 1 (1965) ... (writer: "Rosie")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Animals

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (as a member of The Animals) January 19, 1994. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed