Eason Chan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,646 this week
Trailer
0:39 | Trailer
Eason Chan was born on July 27, 1974 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Hooked on You (2007), Insanity (2014) and Shap yee yeh (2000). He has been married to Hilary Tsui since April 2, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 27 Aug 2018
 
a list of 12 people
created 05 Sep 2017
 
a list of 137 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eason Chan's work have you seen?
19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hooked on You Fishman
(2007)
Insanity Soundtrack
(2014)
Shap yee yeh Alan Hing
(2000)
Design for Living David Wang
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2017 My Very Short Marriage (TV Mini-Series)
Galen
 2017 Our Shining Days
Inspection Director
 2016 Bai du ren
Ma Li
 2016 Happy Home
 2015 Design for Living
David Wang
 2015 12 Golden Ducks
Master Kenji
 2014 Golden Chickensss
Jackie
 2011 Strawberry Cliff
Darren
 2011 East Meets West
Charles
 2011 Love in Space
Johnny Chen
 2011 Yin hun nan nu
Tsui, Min-Kuo
 2010 Lover's Discourse
Ray
 2010 Dream Home
Siu To
 2009 I Corrupt All Cops
Gale Chan
 2008 Lady Cop & Papa Crook
John Fok
 2007 Trivial Matters
Fu (Segments "It's a Festival Today" / "Recharge")
 2007 Brothers
Shun Tam
 2007 Hooked on You
Fishman
 2007 The Pye-Dog
Dui
 2005 Crazy N' the City
Chris Chan
 2004 Heat Team
Officer Wong Kai Chun
 2004 Love Battlefield
Yui
 2004 Enter the Phoenix
Sam
 2003 Hidden Track
Paul
 2003 Naked Ambition
John
 2003 Triumph in the Skies (TV Series)
Cameo
 2002 Golden Chicken
Steely Willy
 2002 Demi-Haunted
Buster Chor-bat (Yee)
 2002 Chin cheng sin sang
Gino Cheung
 2002 Frugal Game
Siu Hap (The Game Show Host) (as Yik-shun Chan)
 2002 Luen oi hang sing
Buddy
 2001 Feel 100% II
Jerry
 2001 Funeral March
Duan
 2001 Visible Secret
Peter Wong Choi
 2001 Cop Shop Babes
Beer
 2001 Comic King
Mo Wan
 2000 Lavender
Chow Chow
 2000 Jiang Hu: The Triad Zone
Chan Chin-Wah
 2000 Shap yee yeh
Alan Hing
 1998 City of Glass
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yik Shun Chan | Yik-shun Chan | Yi-xun Chen | Chan Yik Shun | Eason Chan Yik Shun

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A popular singer-songwriter See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed