No photo available. Represent Denise Chalem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,586 this week

Denise Chalem

Denise Chalem was born on April 25, 1952 in Cairo, Egypt. She is an actress and writer, known for Total Eclipse (1995), La grande collection (1991) and Too Beautiful for You (1989). See full bio »
1 photo »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denise Chalem's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Total Eclipse Mrs. Maute De Fleurville
(1995)
(1991)
(1989)
Le sourire du clown La concierge
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 1999-2015 Boulevard du Palais (TV Series)
Présidente Cour d'Appel / Lisa Dutertre
- Plein emploi pour la mort (2015) ... Présidente Cour d'Appel
- La jeune fille et la mort (1999) ... Lisa Dutertre
 2014 Family Business (TV Movie)
Sonia Perez
 2013 Détectives (TV Series)
Irène
- Avis de coup de vent (2013) ... Irène
 2012 Divorce and Engagement (TV Movie)
Gina
 2006-2010 Medical Emergency (TV Series)
Blanche / Blanche Castillon / Blanche Castillon, chef du service
- Travail au black (2010) ... Blanche
- Maudits cookies (2010) ... Blanche
- Coup de blues (2010) ... Blanche
- Choucroute Story (2010) ... Blanche
- No Life (2010) ... Blanche
 2002 Le gave (TV Movie)
Martine Coche
 2001 Docteur Sylvestre (TV Series)
Isabelle Boisrond
- Des apparences trompeuses (2001) ... Isabelle Boisrond
 2001 Julie Lescaut (TV Series)
Catherine Vidor
- Beauté fatale (2001) ... Catherine Vidor
 2001 Lisa
Simone
 2000 Crime Scenes
Mme Gomez
 1999 La crèche (TV Series)
Agnès Guerrimond
- Une place en crèche (1999) ... Agnès Guerrimond
- La faute des autres (1999) ... Agnès Guerrimond
 1999 Le sourire du clown
La concierge
 1998 Ça commence à bien faire! (TV Movie)
Josepha
 1996 Attends-moi (TV Movie)
Présidente
 1995 Total Eclipse
Mrs. Maute De Fleurville
 1995 La femme piégée (TV Movie)
Catherine
 1994 B comme Bolo (TV Movie)
Mme Ackerman
 1994 Le fils du cordonnier (TV Mini-Series)
Joséphine
 1994 Éclats de famille (TV Movie)
Véronique
 1994 Avanti (TV Movie)
Marie-Elise Bellac
 1993 Maigret (TV Series)
Solange
 1993 1, 2, 3, Freeze
L'institutrice
 1991-1992 Sentiments (TV Series)
Sarah Fortier / Sonia
- Les merisiers (1992) ... Sarah Fortier
- La maison vide (1991) ... Sonia
 1991 La grande collection (TV Series)
Sabine
- Léon Morin, prêtre (1991) ... Sabine
 1989 Les jupons de la révolution (TV Series)
Marquise de l'Aubespine
- Marat (1989) ... Marquise de l'Aubespine
 1989 L'été de la révolution (TV Movie)
Madame de Staël
 1989 Too Beautiful for You
Lorène
 1984 Machinations (TV Series)
Charlotte
 1983 Trois morts à zéro (TV Movie)
Juliette Carvi
 1983 L'homme qui aimait deux femmes (TV Movie)
Clémence
 1982 Coast of Love
Amélie
 1982 Les Misérables
Noémie
 1981 T'es grand et puis t'oublies (TV Movie)
Monique
 1978 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Nicole
- Le voyage de Selim (1978) ... Nicole
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diane Chalem
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed