Melinda Casey

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,851 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Melinda Casey was born on May 13, 1941 in Abilene, Texas, USA as Melinda Ann Plowman. She is known for her work on The Wild Wild West (1965), The Outer Limits (1963) and Chicago Calling (1951). See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wanted: Dead or Alive
Detour (S3, Ep22)
Tue, Jun 02 7:30 AM PDT on KCOPDT4 (123)
My Blue Heaven
Thu, Jun 04 3:00 AM PDT on FXM (074)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4730 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 139 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melinda Casey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Wild Wild West Lorna Crane
(1968)
The Outer Limits Vivia Balfour Hayden
(1964)
Chicago Calling Nancy Cannon
(1951)
Carrie Little Girl
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series) (stage manager - 13 episodes)
- Running the Max (1993) ... (stage manager)
- Tommy A (1993) ... (stage manager)
- Weasel Love (1993) ... (stage manager)
- Swap Meet (1993) ... (stage manager)
- Good-bye Megan (1993) ... (stage manager)
 1992-1993 California Dreams (TV Series) (stage manager - 4 episodes)
- Jake's Song (1993) ... (stage manager)
- Guess Who's Coming to Brunch (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Battle of the Bands (1992) ... (stage manager)
- The First Gig (1992) ... (stage manager)
 1989-1992 Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (stage manager - 79 episodes)
- The Time Capsule (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Graduation (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Slater's Friend (1992) ... (stage manager)
- School Song (1992) ... (stage manager)
- Earthquake (1992) ... (stage manager)
 1989 Heartland (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- Johnny Goes to California (1989) ... (stage manager)
 1988 Santa Barbara (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1036 (1988) ... (stage manager)
 1987 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- Changing Patterns (1987) ... (stage manager)
 1987 The Return of Bruno (TV Movie) (stage manager)
 1986 The Redd Foxx Show (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- My Funny Valentine (1986) ... (stage manager)
 1985 Hail to the Chief (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1985) ... (stage manager)
 1985 The Magic of David Copperfield VII: Familiares (TV Special) (stage manager)
 1984 Scrabble (TV Series) (stage manager - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 22 August 1984 (1984) ... (stage manager)
- Episode dated 13 July 1984 (1984) ... (stage manager)
 1983 Amanda's (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- The Man Who Came on Wednesday (1983) ... (stage manager)
 1982 Report to Murphy (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- Papillon (1982) ... (stage manager)
 1982/I Workout (Video) (stage manager)
 1981-1982 Bosom Buddies (TV Series) (stage manager - 2 episodes)
- Two Percent Solution (1982) ... (stage manager)
- On the Road to Monte Carlo (1981) ... (stage manager)
 1979 All Star Secrets (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 April 1979 (1979) ... (stage manager)
 1977 Second Chance (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 1977)
 1976 Break the Bank (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 October 1976 (1976) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.1 (1976) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.28 (1976) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.25 (1976) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Actress (59 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Melinda Ann Casey | Linda Plowman | Melinda Plowman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared with Marilyn Monroe in two films: Home Town Story (1951) and Monkey Business (1952).

Nickname:

Melinda Casey

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed