No photo available. Represent Àngel Casas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 760,517 this week

Àngel Casas

Àngel Casas was born on April 17, 1946 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Àngel Casas Show (1984), Canet Rock (1976) and Totes aquelles cançons (2004). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Àngel Casas's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(1984-1988)
Canet Rock Writer
(1976)
(2004-2005)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2004-2007 Senyores i senyors (TV Series) (92 episodes)
- Episode #3.26 (2007)
- Episode #3.25 (2007)
- Episode #3.24 (2007)
- Episode #3.23 (2007)
- Episode #3.22 (2007)
 2000 Temps era temps (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 1996 Tal como somos (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1996)
- Episode #1.5 (1996)
- Episode #1.4 (1996)
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
 1990 Un dia és un dia (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- Episode #2.26 (1990)
- Episode #2.24 (1990)
- Episode #2.23 (1990)
- Episode #2.22 (1990)
- Episode #2.21 (1990)
 1985 Cap d'any a TV3 (TV Special)
 1983 Cap d'any a TV3 (TV Special)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angel Casas | Ángel Casas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed