No photo available. Represent Lorenzo Carcaterra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 623 this week

Lorenzo Carcaterra

Lorenzo Carcaterra was born on October 16, 1954 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Sleepers (1996), Law & Order (1990) and Apaches. He has been married to Susan J. Toepfer since May 16, 1981. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 126 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 138 people
created 22 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 9 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorenzo Carcaterra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sleepers Producer
(1996)
Law & Order Producer
(2003-2004)
Apaches Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2003-2004 Law & Order (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes)
- C.O.D. (2004) ... (producer)
- Caviar Emptor (2004) ... (producer)
- Gaijin (2004) ... (producer)
- Vendetta (2004) ... (producer)
- Everybody Loves Raimondo's (2004) ... (producer)
 1999 The Force (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1996 Sleepers (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2008 Alone in the Dark (Video Game) (screenplay)
  Law & Order (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (story by - 1 episode, 2004) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2004)
- Cry Wolf (2004) ... (written by)
- Everybody Loves Raimondo's (2004) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
- Payback (2004) ... (written by)
- Couples (2003) ... (written by)
 1998 Dellaventura (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- David & Goliath (1998) ... (story)
 1996 Sleepers (book)
 1994 Under Suspicion (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 1990 Top Cops (TV Series) (managing editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Media City (TV Series)
Himself
- From Novel to Screen (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in the Hell's Kitchen section of New York city on Manhattan's west side See more »

Nickname:

Shakes

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed