Bob Camp

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,223 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Bob Camp was born on February 7, 1956 in Gregg County, Texas, USA as Robert Frank Camp. He is known for his work on The Ren & Stimpy Show (1991), Osmosis Jones (2001) and Cats & Dogs (2001). See full bio »
1 video »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 96 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 11 people
created 24 Nov 2018
 
a list of 130 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Camp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1991-1996)
Osmosis Jones Art Department
(2001)
Cats & Dogs Art Department
(2001)
Scooby-Doo Art Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2016 Mighty Magiswords (TV Series short) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Dungeons and Dayjobs (2016) ... (written by)
- Bad Bad Cop (2016) ... (written by)
 2010 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Mellowbrook Drift/The Gift of Wacky (2010) ... (written by - segment "The Gift of Wacky")
 2005 Robotboy (TV Series) (script - 1 episode)
- Runaway Robot ... (script)
  Ren & Stimpy 'Adult Party Cartoon' (TV Series) (1 episode, 2003) (story concept - 1 episode, 2003) (story editor - 1 episode, 2003) (writer - 1 episode, 2003)
- Stimpy's Pregnant (2003) ... (story concept - uncredited)
- Fire Dogs 2: Part 1 (2003) ... (story editor) / (writer)
  Ren and Stimpy Rocks (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes, 2002) (writer - 2 episodes, 2002)
- Lair of the Lummox (2002) ... (story) / (writer)
- Hermit Ren (2002) ... (story) / (writer)
 2000 What a Cartoon! (TV Series short) (created & written by - 1 episode)
- Lucky Lydia (2000) ... (created & written by)
  Space Goofs (TV Series) (5 episodes, 1997) (dialogue - 4 episodes, 1997) (story - 2 episodes, 1997)
- Dites-le avec des fleurs (1997) ... (story)
- De temps en temps (1997) ... (story)
  The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (developer - 36 episodes, 1991 - 1996) (writer - 22 episodes, 1991 - 1996) (written by - 18 episodes, 1992 - 1995) (story - 16 episodes, 1991 - 1995) (creator - 6 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (stories - 2 episodes, 1992 - 1993) (story editor - 2 episodes, 1991) (story by - 1 episode)
- Sammy and Me/The Last Temptation (1996) ... (creator) / (writer - segment "The Last Temptation")
- Nothing But Shorts (1996) ... (creator)
- A Scooter for Yaksmas (1995) ... (story) / (writer)
- Terminal Stimpy/Reverend Jack Cheese (1995) ... (segments "Terminal Stimpy", "Reverend Jack Cheese") / (creator) / (writer)
- Pen Pals/Big Flakes (1995) ... (creator) / (writer - segment "Big Flakes")
 1994 Ren & Stimpy: Quest for the Shaven Yak (Video Game) (writer - uncredited)
 1994 The Ren & Stimpy Show: Time Warp (Video Game) (writer - uncredited)
 1994 The Ren & Stimpy Show: Fire Dogs (Video Game) (writer - uncredited)
 1993 Ren & Stimpy: Stimpy's Invention (Video Game) (story - uncredited) / (writer - uncredited)
 1993 Snick Vol. 1: Nick Snicks Friendship (Video) (story - segment "The Littlest Giant") / (story editor - segment "The Littlest Giant") / (writer - segment "The Littlest Giant")
 1993 Snick Vol. 2: Nick Snicks the Family (Video) (segment "Fake Dad")
 1992 Ren and Stimpy: Space Cadet Adventures (Video Game) (writer - uncredited)
 1990 Big House Blues (Short) (story)
Show Show Art department (35 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Baughb Camp | Bob Kamp
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed