STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,009 this week

Héctor Calcaño (1894–1969)


Héctor Calcaño was born on January 25, 1894 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was an actor, known for Dancing (1933), La maestra enamorada (1961) and Buenos Aires Nights (1935). He died on September 7, 1969 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4181 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Héctor Calcaño's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Dancing Actor
(1933)
(1961)
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 1971 Y que patatín, y que patatán
Hombre (uncredited)
 1968 Este cura
 1967 La señora del intendente
Mezadra
 1964 Extraña ternura
Señor Langoa
 1963 The Games Men Play
Police Commissioner
 1962 La chacota
 1960 La procesión
 1959 El candidato
 1958 La morocha
 1955 El millonario
 1955 Canario rojo
 1953 Fin de mes
 1953 Naked Passion
 1952 Payaso
 1952 Rumba rica (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1952)
- Episode #1.2 (1952)
- Episode #1.1 (1952)
 1951 El pendiente
 1950 Rice and Milk
 1949 Fascination
 1947 El retrato
 1944 Chaste Susan
 1941 Surprise Hour
 1939 La intrusa
 1936 Goal
 1936 Compañeros
 1936 Canillita
 1935 Picaflor
 1934 Mañana es domingo
Gerente
 1934 Brook
 1933 Dancing
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Héctor Calcagno
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed