Patrick Joseph Byrnes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,321 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Patrick was born in Lackawanna, New York and grew up in South Buffalo and attended South Park High School. The son of P J Byrnes and Joan (née Sim). He has done an extensive amount of theatre in Dublin, Irland. He gained great notices in for playing 'Rock Hudson' in his last days in 'Hollywood Valhalla' , 'Lenny' in 'Of Mice and Men', 'Boss Finley... See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Man Who Invented Christmas
Wed, Jan 22 7:00 AM PST on SHOWB (582)
The Man Who Invented Christmas
Thu, Jan 23 8:30 AM PST on SHO2 (580)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1662 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3248 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Joseph Byrnes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Snowden NSA Dep. Director Lowell
(2016)
The Last Days on Mars Flight Commander Ellis
(2013)
(1997)
Trapped Psychologist
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019 Ballylongford (Short)
William Beggane
 2019 Corporate Monster (Short)
Doctor Bennings
 2019 Traitors (TV Series)
Jefferson Maltby
- It's Me (2019) ... Jefferson Maltby
- Rae (2019) ... Jefferson Maltby
 2018 We Have Always Lived in the Castle
Mr. Elbert (uncredited)
 2017 The Man Who Invented Christmas
Stage Manager
 2016/I Bio (Short)
Howard
 2016/III The Journey
Reporter
 2016 Snowden
NSA Dep. Director Lowell
 2016 Penny Dreadful (TV Series)
Barman - Train
- The Day Tennyson Died (2016) ... Barman - Train
 2014 Glass Ceiling (Short)
Mason
 2013 The Last Days on Mars
Flight Commander Ellis
 2013 Foyle's War (TV Series)
American Scientist
- The Eternity Ring (2013) ... American Scientist
 2013 Doghouse (Short)
Happy Dad
 2012 Loving Miss Hatto (TV Movie)
Larry
 2012 Sylvia (Short)
Dook
 2008 Trapped
Psychologist
 2008 The Roaring Twenties (TV Mini-Series)
Mr. Move (2008)
 2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Dan O'Shell
- Clock (2006) ... Dan O'Shell
 2003 The Making of a Prodigy (Short)
Social Worker
 2001/II Bad Karma
Detective Arboles (as Patrick Byrnes)
 2001 Fair City (TV Series)
Dr. Kavanagh
- Billy and Leo (2001) ... Dr. Kavanagh
 2001 Rebel Heart (TV Mini-Series)
British Lt.
 2000 Yesterday's Children (TV Movie)
Stuart
 1999 DDU (TV Series)
Jerry Gill
- The Gates of Eden: Part 2 (1999) ... Jerry Gill
- The Gates of Eden: Part 1 (1999) ... Jerry Gill
 1999 The Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax (TV Movie)
Devlin CI Agent
 1998 Fast Track (Short) (as Patrick Byrnes)
 1997 The Devil's Advocate
Jogger #1
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

World premiere of 'The Shawshank Redemption' at The Gaiety Theatre in Dublin, playing the parts of 'Mayor Hoskins' and 'Stone' alongside Reg E Cathey, Kevin Anderson and Keir Dullea. See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrick Byrnes II | Patrick Byrnes

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides in Dublin, Ireland and part-time in New York City. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed