Garry Bushell (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,932 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Garry Bushell was born on May 13, 1955 in London, England as Garry Llewellyn Bushell. He is an actor and writer, known for A Fool's Circle, Gatwick Gangsters (2017) and Get your Gonads. He has been married to Tania 'Leah McCaffrey' Ashbee since 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garry Bushell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Fool's Circle Alan Saunders
Gatwick Gangsters Sir George Bourne
(2017)
Newsnight Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Gatwick Gangsters
Sir George Bourne
 2009 The Execution of Gary Glitter (TV Movie)
Garry Bushell (uncredited)
 2005 Hell to Pay (Video)
One of Larry's Goons
 1998 Harry Hill (TV Series)
Rory McGrath
- Episode #2.6 (1998) ... Rory McGrath
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (76 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Steve Wright in the Afternoon

Official Sites:

Bushell on the Box

Alternate Names:

Gary Bushell | garry Bushell | Gal Gonad
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Separated at birth: Big Brother's Vicky Entwistle and Chucky from Child's Play (1988) - one a scowling red-haired horror, the other a puppet. See more »

Trivia:

Television columnist for the British newspaper 'The Sun' from 1985-2001. He did the same job for 'The People' newspaper from 2001. On 18th February 2007 he announced his resignation as a TV critic, stating that he was becoming depressed at the state of British television. See more »

Trademark:

Acid wit See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed