Barbara Bush (I) (1925–2018)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,674 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Barbara Bush was born on June 8, 1925 in New York City, New York, USA as Barbara Pierce. She was married to George Bush. She died on April 17, 2018 in Houston, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 92) in Houston, Texas, USA

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

America's Book of Secrets
The White House (S1, Ep2)
Tue, Oct 22 8:00 AM PDT on HIST (073)
America's Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover Ups (S2, Ep7)
Tue, Oct 22 9:00 AM PDT on HIST (073)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 
a list of 928 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 13 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Convention '92 Herself
(1992)
Gaga: Five Foot Two Herself - Guest Super Bowl
(2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1990 Sing! Sesame Street Remembers Joe Raposo and His Music (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Sing, Sing a Song")
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (64 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for National Tree Trust (1999)

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

First Lady Barbara Bush

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You don't just luck into things as much as you'd like to think you do. You build step by step, whether it's friendships or opportunities. See more »

Trivia:

First lady of the United States (1989-1993). See more »

Trademark:

Frequently wore blue dresses ("Barbara Blue") See more »

Nickname:

The Enforcer See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed