Clarissa Burt

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,363 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Clarissa Burt was born on April 25, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Clarissa Rita Burt. She is an actress and producer, known for The NeverEnding Story II: The Next Chapter (1990), Sotto il cielo (2001) and Caruso Pascoski di padre polacco (1988). See full bio »
1 video »

Who Was the First Cast Member to Join 'Knives Out'?

Rian Johnson reveals who was the first person to sign on for his crime-comedy Knives Out.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clarissa Burt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2019 Wish Man
Ellen
 2003 Natale in India
Silvia Detassis
 1992 Edera (TV Series)
Melody
- Episode #1.22 (1992) ... Melody (credit only)
- Episode #1.21 (1992) ... Melody
- Episode #1.20 (1992) ... Melody
- Episode #1.19 (1992) ... Melody
- Episode #1.18 (1992) ... Melody
 1988 Caruso Pascoski di padre polacco
Giulia Pascoski
 1988 Casa mia, casa mia...
Cinzia, SportManager (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A candidate in Italy to the European Parliament for the right-wing Alleanza Nazionale party. See more »

Nickname:

Chrissy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed