No photo available. Represent Stuart Brotman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,375 this week

Stuart Brotman (I) (1966–2011)

Stuart Brotman was born on February 27, 1966 in Rochester, Minnesota, USA. He was an actor, known for Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown (1977), You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (1975) and It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (1976). He was married to Elizabeth Brotman. He died on January 29, 2011 in San Francisco, California, USA. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stuart Brotman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1977)
(1975)
(1976)
Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown Patricia 'Peppermint Patty' Reichardt
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1977 Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown
Peppermint Patty (voice)
 1976 It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (TV Movie)
Peppermint Patty (voice)
 1975 You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (TV Short)
Peppermint Patty (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1990 You Don't Look 40, Charlie Brown! (TV Special documentary)
Himself (voice)
 1976 Happy Anniversary, Charlie Brown (TV Movie documentary)
Patricia 'Peppermint Patty' Reichardt (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stewart Brotman | Stuart Brottman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed