STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,126 this week

Benjy Bronk


Benjy Bronk was born on September 4, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA as Benjamin Ron Bronk. He is a writer and actor, known for Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016), Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015) and The Last Sharknado: It's About Time (2018). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 233 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 75 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjy Bronk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Chicago Reporter
(2016)
(2015)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2005 Howard Stern (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 March 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Bronk

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originator of the 'Schtick Coma' See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed