No photo available. Represent Robert Bramkamp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,459 this week

Robert Bramkamp

Robert Bramkamp was born 1961 in Münster, Germany. He studied art and German in Münster and worked for the "Filmgruppe Münster". Writer and director of short and feature films of various genres since 1983. Co-producing with Laurens Straub, Ralph Fescue, Kirsten Ellerbrake, collaboration with Thomas Kufus, Martin Hagemann. Collaboration with the ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 286 people
created 27 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Bramkamp's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Art Girls Writer
(2013)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2015 Neue Natur: Art Girls Intern (TV Movie) (writer)
 2013 Art Girls (screenplay) / (writer)
 2002 Prüfstand VII (Documentary)
 1992 Beckerbillett (Short)
 1989 Der Mann am Fenster (Short) (writer)
 1988 Der Himmel der Helden (Short) (writer)
 1987 Gelbe Sorte (TV Movie)
 1983 Stand By (Short) (writer)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (24 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lecturer for feature film direction at HFF "Konrad Wolf" in Babelsberg, Germany. See more »

Official Sites:

Arsenal | Company Site Name | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rob Bramkamp
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied under Lutz Mommartz at the Kunstakademie Münster, Germany.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed