No photo available. Represent Wilbert Bradley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,468 this week

Wilbert Bradley (1926–1992)

Wilbert Bradley was born on April 28, 1926 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA. He is known for his work on Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986), SuperSeven Calling Cairo (1965) and Pirate of the Half Moon (1957). He died on December 15, 1992 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Bong Joon Ho's "Parasite" Series Will Be a 'Six-Hour Film'

Parasite director and co-writer, Bong Joon Ho provides an update on what we can expect from the film's HBO series adaptation.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilbert Bradley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Ferris Bueller's Day Off Miscellaneous Crew
(1986)
Pirate of the Half Moon Miscellaneous Crew
(1957)
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1987 Big Shots
Social Service Man
 1985 Code of Silence
Spider
 1984 Teachers
Guard
 1984 Windy City
Joe the Janitor
 1983 The Big Score
Old Man #1
 1979 Dummy (TV Movie)
Bartender
 1969 Fellini Satyricon
Laughing Black Man (uncredited)
 1968 Samoa, regina della giungla
Akana the Guide
 1967 Snow Devils
Sharu
 1966 Last Man to Kill
Doney
 1966 Target Goldseven
Steiner
 1964 Three Sergeants of Bengal
Native Chief (uncredited)
 1963 Sandokan the Great
Pataan
 1961 Il trionfo di Maciste
Dancer with Firebrands
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in Katherine Dunham's dance revue, "Tropical Revue," at the Hanna Theatre in Cleveland, Ohio with Katherine Dunham and the Dunham Dancers. Singers and musicians include Bobby Capo, Lucille Ellis, Lenwood Morris, Vanoye Aikens, Tommy Gomez, James Alexander, Dolores Harper, Jesse Hawkins, Richardena Jackson, Eartha ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Balletto di Wilbert Bradley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Afro-American dancer and choreographer.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed