No photo available. Represent Claudine Bouché? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 218,648 this week

Claudine Bouché (1925–2014)

Claudine Bouché was born in 1925 in France. She was an editor, known for Jules and Jim (1962), Shoot the Piano Player (1960) and Le garde du corps (1984). She died on April 26, 2014. See full bio »

Born:

in France

Died:

(age 89)

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudine Bouché's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jules and Jim Editor
(1962)
(1984)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (43 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claude Bouché

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed