James A. Bottoms

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,735 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
James A. Bottoms was born on January 17, 1928 in Los Angeles, California, USA as James Alfred Bottoms. He is an actor, known for The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II (1978) and Better Together (2019). He was previously married to Betty Chapman. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 06 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James A. Bottoms's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Better Together (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bud Bottoms
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bud

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed