Dave Bossert

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,058 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Dave Bossert was born on August 15, 1960 in Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA as David Anthony Bossert. He is known for his work on Spider-Man (2002), Beauty and the Beast (1991) and Saving Mr. Banks (2013). He is married to Nancy Levey-Bossert. They have two children. See full bio »

Sam Heughan Creates Jamie Fraser's Dating Profile

The "Outlander" star brings his character into the most dangerous situation yet: the world of online dating.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 43 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Bossert's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Spider-Man Visual Effects
(2002)
Beauty and the Beast Visual Effects
(1991)
Saving Mr. Banks Animation Department
(2013)
Hercules Visual Effects
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 1992-1995 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (special effects - 46 episodes)
- Sammy and Me/The Last Temptation (1995) ... (special effects)
- A Scooter for Yaksmas (1995) ... (special effects)
- Terminal Stimpy/Reverend Jack Cheese (1995) ... (special effects)
- Pen Pals/Big Flakes (1995) ... (special effects)
- School Mates/Dinner Party (1995) ... (special effects)
Show Show Visual effects (28 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David A. Bossert | David Bossert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Artistic director, Walt Disney Animation Studio.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed